Home Visa Services About Us Contact Us
Immigration for Students  
 
 

benadryl and pregnancy second trimester

benadryl pregnancy second trimester fyter.cn

alcohol and antidepressants lexapro

antidepressants and alcohol

buy naltrexone 3mg

naltrexone reviews

levitra 5 mg

levitra 5 mg blog.zycon.com

cialis

cialis cena lekaren click

naltrexone

is naltrexone addictive

otc asthma inhaler rite aid

over the counter asthma inhalers

perilax pris

click read click

 

Overview

Australian education system enjoys worldwide reputation of excellence. The Overseas Student Program (OSP) allows overseas students to come to Australia for study at various levels, including:
 
  • Primary and Secondary schooling
  • Vocational Training
  • Higher Education
  • Post-Graduate study
  • English language Intensive Course
  • Non-award courses
 
Australian educational institutes offer internationally recognised courses in a modern and safe environment. After completing 2 years of study in Australia and meeting other requirements, students may qualify for permanent residence and later on Australian citizenship. Spouses and Guardians of overseas students  can also be granted visas to live in Australia.

International students have a number of
advantages when applying for skilled migration after two years of successful Australian study, such as:

Onshore Application: Students can apply from within Australia and will be granted a bridging visa allowing them to remain in Australia during processing of their skilled application

Work Experience Waiver: Students are exempt from the mandatory 12 month professional experience requirement for skilled migration.

Additional Points: Bonus points are given for studies in Australia.
 
Visa Requirements: include enrolling in Australian institution, meeting English language requirements and financial requirements. Visa granting officers also consider a range of other criteria according to current legislation and policy by Department of Immigration and Citizenship.
 

 

Feel like studying in Australia? 

 Email us your details and enquire for your options at

 

 
Immigration Services
 
Skilled Professionals
Business Persons
Student
Partners
Parents
Tourists
Others

  
Submissions for DIBP and Review Tribunals
We have a team of experienced lawyers, migration agents and technical writers to prepare winning submissions for different visas (e.g. Subclass 457, 187, 186, etc) and review appeals at the AAT. What makes us different from other writers in the market is our knowledge of Migration Law and our professional experience of dealing with Department of Immigration, Review Tribunals, Courts, and other authorities.
The Colours of Australia
All Australians have the right to express their culture and beliefs and to participate freely in Australia's national life while respecting the Australian law. Everyone is expected to uphold the principles and shared values that represent and support Australia's way of life. These include dignity and freedom of individuals, freedom of speech and religion, democracy, equality, and respect of law.
Significance of 05 Nov 2011
This date is important for International students in Australia planning to live beyond their student visa with full work rights. Graduate Visa, subclass 485, is the popular way followed after completion of Australian study. Students, who applied for their first Student Visa before 05 Nov 2011, can only avail Graduate Work stream of this visa and need to have their occupation listed in Skilled Occupation List.
 
Home - Resources - Terms of Service - Code of Conduct - Contact Us - Our Team  Copyright © Sublimemigration.com and contributors 2009